#PPG2016
SUP
  • Sign Up for Email Updates

  • #PPG2016
  • CONTEST
    OFF
  • Congrats Champions Connor Baxter & Candice Appleby! 2017 Dates Confirmed: 9/29/17 - 10/1/17
  • LOCAL TIME
    11:05
    AM
  • RESULTS
Schedule

Event Dates: September 30 – October 2, 2016

DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE SEE RACE CLASSES REGISTER NOW

TENTATIVE 2016 SCHEDULESubject to change based on conditions: Updated 9/23/16

Friday, September 30, 2016

START TIME END TIME ELEMENT BOARD SIZE LAPS NOTES
6:30 AM 9:00 AM Athlete Check In      
8:00 AM 8:15 AM Pro Prone Race Briefing & National Anthem      
8:15 AM 8:30 AM Pro Prone Distance Marshalling      
8:30 AM 10:00 AM MEN’S & WOMEN’S PRO PRONE DISTANCE RACE 12’&U 2  
10:00 AM 10:30 AM Water Activity Break
10:00 AM 10:15 AM Pro Men’s Technical Race Briefing      
10:15 AM 10:30 AM Pro Men’s Technical Round 1 Marshalling      
10:30 AM 12:30 PM PRO MEN’S TECHNICAL ROUND 1 HEATS 14’&U   8 heats of 16, top 8 advancing
10:30 AM 10:45 AM Pro Men’s Technical Round 1 Heat 1 14’&U 2 Top 8 Advance
10:45 AM 11:00 AM Pro Men’s Technical Round 1 Heat 2 14’&U 2 Top 8 Advance
11:00 AM 11:15 AM Pro Men’s Technical Round 1 Heat 3 14’&U 2 Top 8 Advance
11:15 AM 11:30 AM Pro Men’s Technical Round 1 Heat 4 14’&U 2 Top 8 Advance
11:30 AM 11:45 AM Pro Men’s Technical Round 1 Heat 5 14’&U 2 Top 8 Advance
11:45 AM 12:00 PM Pro Men’s Technical Round 1 Heat 6 14’&U 2 Top 8 Advance
12:00 PM 12:15 PM Pro Men’s Technical Round 1 Heat 7 14’&U 2 Top 8 Advance
12:15 PM 12:30 PM Pro Men’s Technical Round 1 Heat 8 14’&U 2 Top 8 Advance
12:30 PM 1:15 PM Water Activity Break
1:00 PM 1:15 PM Pro Prone Technical Race Briefing      
1:15 PM 1:30 PM Pro Prone Technical Marshalling      
1:30 PM 2:50 PM PRO PRONE TECHNICAL RACES 12’&U    
1:30 PM 1:50 PM Pro Prone Women Technical Final 12’&U 2  
1:50 PM 2:10 PM Pro Prone Men Technical Final 12’&U 2  
2:10 PM 2:20 PM Break For Awards
2:20 PM 2:35 PM Pro Prone Awards

Saturday, October 1, 2016

START TIME END TIME ELEMENT BOARD SIZE LAPS NOTES
6:30 AM 9:00 AM Athlete Check In      
8:00 AM 8:15 AM Youth Technical Race Briefing & National Anthem      
8:15 AM 8:30 AM Youth Technical Marshalling      
8:30 AM 9:40 AM YOUTH TECHNICAL RACES      
8:30 AM 8:50 AM Youth 11-12 Boys 12’6″&U 3  
8:32 AM 8:52 AM Youth 11-12 Girls 12’6″&U 3  
8:35 AM 8:55 AM Youth 10-U Boys, Girls 11′ 2  
9:00 AM 9:20 AM Youth 13-14 Girls Final 12’6″&U 3  
9:20 AM 9:40 AM Youth 13-14 Boys Final 12’6″&U 3  
9:40 AM 9:50 AM Open Division Technical Race Briefing      
9:50 AM 10:05 AM Open Division Technical Marshalling      
10:05 AM 10:35 AM OPEN DIVISION TECHNICAL RACES      
10:05 AM 10:35 AM Open Men Technical 14’&U / Recreational 12’&U / Prone 12’&U 14’&U 3 Includes Boys 15-17, Open Men Prone Technical
10:07 AM 10:35 AM Open Women Technical 14’&U / Recreational 12’&U / Prone 12’&U 14’&U 3 Includes Girls 15-17, Open Women Prone Technical
10:35 AM 11:05 AM Water Activity Break
10:45 AM 11:05 AM Youth Technical Race Awards      
11:05 AM 11:20 AM Pro Men’s / Women’s / Junior’s Technical Race Briefing      
11:20 AM 11:40 AM Pro Men’s Technical Quaterfinal Marshalling      
11:20 AM 11:40 AM Salt Life SUP Surf Invitational Expression Session      
11:40 AM 12:40 PM PRO MEN’S TECHNICAL QUARTER FINAL HEATS 14’&U   4 Heats of 16, Top 8 Advancing
11:40 AM 11:55 AM Pro Men’s Technical Quarter Final Heat 1 14’&U 2 Top 8 Advance
11:55 AM 12:10 PM Pro Men’s Technical Quarter Final Heat 2 14’&U 2 Top 8 Advance
12:10 PM 12:25 PM Pro Men’s Technical Quarter Final Heat 3 14’&U 2 Top 8 Advance
12:25 PM 12:40 PM Pro Men’s Technical Quarter Final Heat 4 14’&U 2 Top 8 Advance
12:40 PM 1:10 PM Water Activity Break
12:40 PM 1:10 PM Open Technical Awards      
12:55 PM 1:10 PM Pro Junior Marshalling      
1:10 PM 1:25 PM Pro Junior Girls Technical Race 12’6″ 2  
1:25 PM 1:40 PM Pro Junior Boys Technical Race 12’6″ 2  
1:40 PM 1:55 PM Pro Women’s Technical Semi Final Heat 1 12’6″ 2  
1:55 PM 2:10 PM Pro Women’s Technical Semi Final Heat 2 12’6″ 2  
2:10 PM 2:25 PM Pro Men’s Technical Semi Final Heat 1 14’&U 2  
2:25 PM 2:40 PM Pro Men’s Technical Semi Final Heat 2 14’&U 2  
2:40 PM 2:50 PM Pro Junior Technical Awards

Sunday, October 2, 2016

START TIME END TIME ELEMENT BOARD SIZE LAPS NOTES
6:30 AM 9:00 AM Athlete Check In      
7:45 AM 8:00 AM Pro, Open Distance Race Briefing & National Anthem      
8:00 AM 8:30 AM Pro Women’s & Pro Junior Girl’s Marshalling      
8:30 AM 9:45 AM Pro Women’s & Pro Junior Girl’s Distance Race 12’6″ 2  
9:30 AM 9:45 AM Pro Men’s & Pro Junior Boy’s Marshalling      
9:45 AM 11:00 AM Pro Men’s & Pro Junior Boy’s Distance Race Pro 14’&U, Jr 12’6″ 2  
11:00 AM 1:45 PM Open Distance Race (3 Mile & 6 Mile) All 1,2 Includes all age divisions (Prone / SUP)
1:45 PM 2:15 PM Water Activity Break
1:55 PM 2:15 PM Open Distance Awards      
2:00 PM 2:15 PM Pro Men’s & Pro Women’s Technical Race Briefing & Marshalling      
2:15 PM 2:45 PM Pro Women’s Technical Final 12’6″ 3  
2:45 PM 3:15 PM Pro Men’s Technical Final 14’&U 3  
3:15 PM 3:25 PM Break For Awards
3:25 PM 3:35 PM Pro Division Awards
TENTATIVE 2016 SCHEDULESubject to change based on conditions: Updated 9/23/16

You are viewing the mobile version. For the full schedule incl. board sizes, view on desktop or DOWNLOAD PDF

DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE SEE RACE CLASSES REGISTER NOW

Friday, September 30, 2016

START TIME END TIME ELEMENT
6:30A 9:00A Athlete Check In
8:00A 8:15A Pro Prone Race Briefing & National Anthem
8:15A 8:30A Pro Prone Distance Marshalling
8:30A 10:00A MEN’S & WOMEN’S PRO PRONE DISTANCE RACE
10:00A 10:30A Water Activity Break
10:00A 10:15A Pro Men’s Technical Race Briefing
10:15A 10:30A Pro Men’s Technical Round 1 Marshalling
10:30A 12:30P PRO MEN’S TECHNICAL ROUND 1 HEATS
10:30A 10:45A Pro Men’s Technical Round 1 Heat 1
10:45A 11:00A Pro Men’s Technical Round 1 Heat 2
11:00A 11:15A Pro Men’s Technical Round 1 Heat 3
11:15A 11:30A Pro Men’s Technical Round 1 Heat 4
11:30A 11:45A Pro Men’s Technical Round 1 Heat 5
11:45A 12:00P Pro Men’s Technical Round 1 Heat 6
12:00P 12:15P Pro Men’s Technical Round 1 Heat 7
12:15P 12:30P Pro Men’s Technical Round 1 Heat 8
12:30P 1:15P Water Activity Break
1:00P 1:15P Pro Prone Technical Race Briefing
1:15P 1:30P Pro Prone Technical Marshalling
1:30P 2:50P PRO PRONE TECHNICAL RACES
1:30P 1:50P Pro Prone Women Technical Final
1:50P 2:10P Pro Prone Men Technical Final
2:10P 2:20P Break For Awards
2:20P 2:35P Pro Prone Awards

Saturday, October 1, 2016

START TIME END TIME ELEMENT
6:30A 9:00A Athlete Check In
8:00A 8:15A Youth Technical Race Briefing & National Anthem
8:15A 8:30A Youth Technical Marshalling
8:30A 9:40A YOUTH TECHNICAL RACES
8:30A 8:50A Youth 11-12 Boys
8:32A 8:52A Youth 11-12 Girls
8:35A 8:55A Youth 10-U Boys, Girls
9:00A 9:20A Youth 13-14 Girls Final
9:20A 9:40A Youth 13-14 Boys Final
9:40A 9:50A Open Division Technical Race Breifing
9:50A 10:05A Open Division Technical Marshalling
10:05A 10:35A OPEN DIVISION TECHNICAL RACES
10:05A 10:35A Open Men Technical 14’&U / Recreational 12’&U / Prone 12’&U
10:07A 10:35A Open Women Technical 14’&U / Recreational 12’&U / Prone 12’&U
10:35A 11:05A Water Activity Break
10:45A 11:05A Youth Technical Race Awards
11:05A 11:20A Pro Men’s / Women’s / Junior’s Technical Race Briefing
11:20A 11:40A Pro Men’s Technical Quaterfinal Marshalling
11:20A 11:40A Salt Life SUP Surf Invitational Expression Session
11:40A 12:40P PRO MEN’S TECHNICAL QUARTER FINAL HEATS
11:40A 11:55A Pro Men’s Technical Quarter Final Heat 1
11:55A 12:10P Pro Men’s Technical Quarter Final Heat 2
12:10P 12:25P Pro Men’s Technical Quarter Final Heat 3
12:25P 12:40P Pro Men’s Technical Quarter Final Heat 4
12:40P 1:10P Water Activity Break
12:40P 1:10P Open Technical Awards
12:55P 1:10P Pro Junior Marshalling
1:10P 1:25P Pro Junior Girls Technical Race
1:25P 1:40P Pro Junior Boys Technical Race
1:40P 1:55P Pro Women’s Technical Semi Final Heat 1
1:55P 2:10P Pro Women’s Technical Semi Final Heat 2
2:10P 2:25P Pro Men’s Technical Semi Final Heat 1
2:25P 2:40P Pro Men’s Technical Semi Final Heat 2
2:40P 2:50P Pro Junior Technical Awards

Sunday, October 2, 2016

START TIME END TIME ELEMENT
6:30A 9:00A Athlete Check In
7:45A 8:00A Pro, Open Distance Race Briefing & National Anthem
8:00A 8:30A Pro Women’s & Pro Junior Girl’s Marshalling
8:30A 9:45A Pro Women’s & Pro Junior Girl’s Distance Race
9:30A 9:45A Pro Men’s & Pro Junior Boy’s Marshalling
9:45A 11:00A Pro Men’s & Pro Junior Boy’s Distance Race
11:00A 1:45P Open Distance Race (3 Mile & 6 Mile)
1:45P 2:15P Water Activity Break
1:55P 2:15P Open Distance Awards
2:00P 2:15P Pro Men’s & Pro Women’s Technical Race Briefing & Marshalling
2:15P 2:45P Pro Women’s Technical Final
2:45P 3:15P Pro Men’s Technical Final
3:15P 3:25P Break For Awards
3:25P 3:35P Pro Division Awards


RECENT
MORE