#PPG2017
  • Sign Up for Email Updates

  • #PPG2017
  • CONTEST
    OFF
  • Congratulations to all the winners and a special thanks to Salt Life, competitors, spectators and everyone that made this a weekend to remember.
  • LOCAL TIME
    2:02
    AM
  • SEE RESULTS
2016 Team Challenge Results

2016 Manufacturer’s Team Challenge Finals

Combined Team Scores – 16 Events Scored
1 Starboard 13580
2 Surftech 12650
3 Riviera 10705
4 Infinity 10100
5 SIC 7125
6 404 7100
7 Hobbie 5375
8 ECS 5025
9 Focus 2400


Events Scored

Rank Name Team Time Points
Event 1 Men 6 Mile Paddle 12′
1 Matt Poole Infinity 53:10.1 1,000
2 Nick Malcolm Starboard 54:17.7 900
3 Jack Bark Surftech 54:48.1 825
4 Braden Porra Riviera 57:01.8 750
Event 2 Women 6 Mile Paddle 12′
1 Abby Brown Surftech 59:47.4 1,000
2 Marisa Kuiken Ecs 02:34.7 900
3 Isabella Gomez Starboard 08:37.4 825
Event 6 Women 2.1 Mile Paddle 10’6″
1 Isabella Gomez Starboard 20:51.7 1,000
2 Abby Brown Surftech 21:01.7 900
3 Marisa Kuiken Ecs 21:09.3 825
Event 15 Men 2.1 Mile Paddle 14’&U
1 Jay Wild Surftech 11:38.2 1,000
2 Brandon Rambo Riviera 11:48.7 900
3 Dan Gavere Starboard 11:49.9 825
4 Karl Ring Infinity 12:13.3 750
5 Jeremy Whitted Sic 12:35.9 700
6 Corey Curtis Hobbie 13:33.7 650
7 Ran Gaash Focus 13:48.1 600
8 Brandon Sauls 404 14:32.8 550
Event 18 Women 2.1 Mile Paddle 14’&U
1 Anik Wild Surftech 14:05.8 1,000
2 Kristin Thomas Infinity 14:33.6 900
3 Kim Rueter 404 15:02.1 825
4 Evelyn O’Doherty Starboard 15:50.1 750
5 Sarah Messina Riviera 15:51.8 700
6 Tricia Gadsden Sic 16:51.2 650
Event 21 Girls 2.1 Mile Paddle 12’6″
1 Jade Howson Riviera J16:19.66 500
2 Delila Quinn Surftech J18:18.39 450
3 Valeria Salustri Soto Starboard J19:55.45 415
4 Jane Staples Sic J20:01.29 375
Event 22 Boys 2.1 Mile Paddle 12’6″
1 Noa Hopper 404 J12:56.09 500
2 Ryan Funk Starboard J13:05.57 450
3 Nick Scheel Riviera J13:22.83 415
4 Tyler Bashor Infinity J13:42.80 375
5 Trent Carter Surftech J13:44.71 350
Event 23 Women 6 Mile Paddle 12’6″
1 Shae Foudy Riviera 56:01.8 1,000
2 Candice Appleby Infinity 56:02.0 900
3 Fiona Wylde Starboard 56:20.5 825
4 April Zilg Hobbie 56:55.3 750
5 Sonni Honscheid Sic 57:09.2 700
6 Terrene Black Ecs 57:34.7 650
7 Morgan Hoesterey Surftech 00:34.9 600
8 Bailey Rosen 404 09:17.9 550
Event 24 Girls 6 Mile Paddle 12’6″
1 Jade Howson Riviera J1:04:08.14 500
2 Delila Quinn Surftech J1:05:12.54 450
3 Valeria Salustri Soto Starboard J1:09:36.09 415
4 Jane Staples Sic J1:12:19.72 375
Event 25 Men 6 Mile Paddle 14’&U
1 Michael Booth Starboard 48:25.3 1,000
2 Connor Baxter Starboard 48:32.5 900
3 G Cronsteadt Sic 48:32.9 825
4 Travis Grant Surftech 49:27.3 750
5 Titouan Puyo Surftech 49:27.3 700
6 Danny Ching 404 49:34.6 650
7 Bullet Obra Hobbie 50:07.6 600
8 Niuhiti Buillard 404 50:56.5 550
9 Guy Barel Focus 51:41.6 500
10 Martin Letourneur Hobbie 52:53.7 450
11 Kenny Kaneko Sic 53:13.2 400
12 Ryan Helm Riviera 53:23.0 400
13 Slater Trout Infinity 53:47.0 400
14 Cyril Burguiere Riviera 55:08.0 400
15 Toby Cracknell Infinity 55:18.8 400
16 Belar Diaz Ecs 55:49.0 350
17 Jeremie Mandin Ecs 58:32.8 350
Event 26 Boys 6 Mile Paddle 12’6″
1 Ryan Funk Starboard J58:05.64 500
2 Noa Hopper 404 J59:55.14 450
3 Nick Scheel Riviera J1:00:56.94 415
4 Trent Carter Surftech J1:02:32.93 375
5 Tyler Bashor Infinity J1:02:51.74 350
Event 28 Women 6 Mile Paddle
1 Anik Wild Surftech 08:50.2 1,000
2 Kristin Thomas Infinity 12:52.9 900
3 Sarah Messina Riviera 15:27.5 825
4 Kim Rueter 404 19:35.1 750
5 Evelyn O’Doherty Starboard 24:01.7 700
6 Tricia Gadsden Sic 26:18.5 650
Event 29 Men 6 Mile Paddle
1 Jay Wild Surftech 56:54.5 1,000
2 Dan Gavere Starboard 57:51.6 900
3 Brandon Rambo Riviera 58:21.4 825
4 Karl Ring Infinity 59:40.0 750
5 Jeremy Whitted Sic 02:33.2 700
6 Guillaume Escarguel Ecs 02:36.7 650
7 Corey Curtis Hobbie 05:30.8 600
8 Brandon Sauls 404 17:08.8 550
Event 41 Men 2.1 Mile Paddle 14’&U R1
1 Connor Baxter Starboard 14:31.1 1,000
2 MO Freitas Focus 14:43.5 900
3 Slater Trout Infinity 14:59.8 825
4 Danny Ching 404 15:13.4 750
5 Michael Booth Starboard 15:13.4 700
6 G Cronsteadt Sic 15:32.7 650
7 Martin Letourneur Hobbie 20:00.0 600
8 Toby Cracknell Infinity J20:00.00 550
10 Bullet Obra Hobbie J20:00.00 475
10 Niuhiti Buillard 404 J20:00.00 475
12 Titouan Puyo Surftech J20:00.00 400
13 Kenny Kaneko Sic J20:00.00 400
14 Guy Barel Focus J20:00.00 400
15 Cyril Burguiere Riviera J20:00.00 400
15 Belar Diaz Ecs J20:00.00 400
17 Ryan Helm Riviera J20:00.00 350
18 Travis Grant Surftech J20:00.00 350
Event 51 Women 2.1 Mile Paddle 12’6″ R1
1 Candice Appleby Infinity 18:11.9 1,000
2 Terrene Black Ecs 18:15.4 900
3 Shae Foudy Riviera 18:16.7 825
4 Jade Howson Riviera 18:45.8 750
5 Sonni Honscheid Sic 19:20.6 700
6 Fiona Wylde Starboard 19:32.1 650
7 Morgan Hoesterey Surftech 19:32.2 600
8 April Zilg Hobbie 19:49.0 550
9 Bailey Rosen 404 20:00.0 500
Event 61 Men 2.1 Mile Paddle 10’6″ R1
1 Matt Poole Infinity 15:06.4 1,000
2 Jack Bark Surftech 16:38.2 900
3 Nick Malcolm Starboard 17:05.3 825
4 Braden Porra Riviera 17:39.8 750
5 colin McPhillips Hobbie 20:34.9 700


RECENT
LOAD MORE