#PPG2017
  • Sign Up for Email Updates

  • #PPG2017
  • COUNTDOWN
  • EVENT DATES: SEPTEMBER 30 – OCTOBER 1, 2017
    REGISTER NOW
  • LOCAL TIME
    9:35
    AM
  • REGISTRATION
Heat Draws

2017 Heat Draws Coming Soon!

Heat Draws for Sunday, October 2, 2016

Lane Number Athlete Hometown Age
Event 23 Women 6 Mile Paddle 12’6 Pro Distance (33)
1 104 Bailey Rosen Westwood, CA 20
2 12 Shannon Bell Vancouver BC, BC-CAN 42
3 122 Giannisa Vecco Lima, Mir-PER 37
4 39 Genna Flinkman Edmonton, Alb-CAN 29
5 87 Manca Notar Skofja Loka, Slo-SVN 20
6 15 Terrene Black North Entrance, NSW-AUS 33
7 94 Olivia Piana La Ciotat, Fra-FRA 25
8 51 Seychelle Hattingh Key largo, FL 29
9 57 Sonja Honscheid Westerland, NF-DEU 35
10 8 Lina Augaitis Coldstream, BC-CAN 35
11 70 Jennifer Lee Honolulu, Hawaii 35
12 92 Lori Park Palo Alto, CA 42
13 25 Kenzie Carlstrom Hood River, OR 19
14 43 Alyson Fromm San Luis Obispo, 22
15 63 Jennifer Kalmbach Kailua Kona, Haw-HAW 33
16 3 Lexi Alston Dana Point, CA 14
17 46 Isabella Gomez San Clemente, CA 16
18 11 Kimberly Barnes Hobe Sound, Flo 40
19 4 Annabel Anderson Wanaka, Ota-NZL 35
20 82 Susak Molinero vilanova I la geltrà 28
21 56 Morgan Hoesterey Irvine, CA 35
22 5 Candice Appleby San Clemente, CA 31
23 83 Kristy Morris Hermosa Beach, CA 39
24 108 Stephanie Shideler Long beach, NY 41
25 76 Jolieanne Marxen Panama, Pan-PAN 39
26 65 Tarryn King Cape town, Wes-ZAF 26
27 55 Hannah Hill Hood River, OR 16
28 18 Alejandra Brito Hermosa Beach, CA 33
29 117 Natalie Tiralongo Waialua, Hawaii 17
30 41 Shae Foudy San Juan Capistrano, CA 17
31 115 Teanatea Tetoe Faaa, Tah-PYF 36
32 129 Fiona Wylde Hood River, OR 19
33 133 April Zilg Wilmington, NOR 30
Event 24 Girls 6 Mile Paddle 12’6 Junior Pro Distance (9)
1 106 Valeria Salustri-Soto Huacas, Gua-CRI 15
2 28 Lara Claydon Lahaina, Haw-HAW 16
3 14 Erika Benitez Stanton, CA 16
4 6 Honoka Araki nago, Oki-JPN 14
5 111 Jane Staples Woodland, uta 14
6 101 Annie Reickert Pukalani, Hawaii 15
7 2 Kali’a Alexiou Soquel, CA 15
8 98 Delila Quinn Homewood, CA 12
9 59 Jade Howson Laguna Beach, CA 14
Event 25 Men 6 Mile Paddle 14’&U Pro Distance (79)
1 180 Tommy Buday L’Ile Perrot, Que-CAN 40
2 324 Kelly Margetts Tugun, Qld-AUS 44
3 349 Riggs Napoleon Pearl City, Hawaii 18
4 273 Bruno Hasulyo Clarkson Perth, WA-AUS 21
5 441 Vincent Verhoeven Prefailles, Loi-FRA 31
6 496 Danny Ching Hermosa beach, CA 33
7 259 Kieran Grant winter park, Flo 24
8 292 Kenny Kaneko Miura-JPN 28
9 382 Joshua Riccio Holmes Beach, Flo 27
10 433 Trevor Tunnington Twin Waters, QLD-NZL 19
11 241 Mo Freitas Haleiwa, Hawaii 20
12 431 Slater Trout Torrance, CA 21
13 315 Eric Leou On 30 Paea, TAH-PYF 30
14 148 Arthur Arutkin Wimereux, Hau-FRA 19
15 316 Martin Letourneur saint-malo, Bre-FRA 20
16 385 Bernd Roediger Kahului, Haw-HAW 19
17 303 Chase Kosterlitz San Diego, CA 30
18 223 Andrew Dima Rockaway, New 29
19 275 Ryan Helm San Clemente, CA 42
20 314 Kai Lenny paia, Hawaii 23
21 435 Jeramie Vaine San Clemente, CA 37
22 270 Maui Harehoe Paea, TAH-PYF 34
23 286 Jayden Jensen Currumbin, Que-AUS 24
24 285 Jake Jensen goldcoast, que-AUS 21
25 208 G Cronsteadt Tahiti, Fre-PYF 36
26 351 Leonard Nika Pomezia, Rom-ITA 29
27 190 James Casey Sydney, NSW-AUS 25
28 157 Guilherme Batista de Souza ilhabela, Brazil 18
29 352 Claudio Nika Pomezia, Rom-ITA 20
30 164 Lorenzo Bennett Pamatai, FAA-PYF 19
31 425 Michael Tavares Apex, NC 33
32 185 Larry Cain Burlington, Ont-CAN 53
33 420 Casper Steinfath Klitmøller, DK-DNK 23
34 377 Jorge Quintana- Carolina, PR-PRI 34
35 238 Garrett Fletcher Destin, FL 25
36 252 Damien Girault Paea, TAH-PYF 31
37 182 Cyril Burguiere Martin City, MT 37
38 221 Callan Dick Maroochydore, QLD-AUS 23
39 356 Bullet Obra Kamuela, Hawaii 26
40 355 Matt Nottage Mooloolaba, Qld-AUS 21
41 374 Titouan Puyo Noumea, Sou-NCL 25
42 375 Titouan Puyo Noumea, Sou-NCL 25
43 328 Vinnicius Martins Rio de Janeiro, 20
44 394 Daniel Russell Laguna Niguel, CA 19
45 255 Giorgio Gomez Holmes Beach, FL 20
46 206 Toby Cracknell Avoca Beach, Nsw-AUS 22
47 176 Manatea Bopp du Pont Manatea 27 mahina, 27
48 274 Daniel Hasulyo Clarkson Perth, WA-AUS 25
49 347 Chris Murphy Del Mar, CA 34
50 400 Zane Schweitzer Lahaina, Haw-HAW 23
51 525 Guy Barel Canoga Park, CA 18
52 175 Michael Booth Mermaid Waters, QLD-AUS 25
53 386 Martino Rogai Firenze, Ita-ITA 28
54 181 Niuhiti Buillard Papeete, Tah-PYF 24
55 470 Lucas Do Camo Belchior Lucas 31 paraty, 31
56 500 Fernando Stalla Sayulita, Nay-MEX 29
57 336 Brian Meyer Annapolis, MD 29
58 397 Nick Scheel San Clemente, CA 17
59 524 Chuck Glynn carlsbad, CA 28
60 173 Connor Bonham Jacksonville Beach, Flo-US 21
61 357 Beau O’Brian Gold Coast, Que-AUS 33
62 310 Yann Lauletta San Clemente, CA 22
63 299 Thomas King Cape Town, Wes-ZAF 32
64 197 Kaihe Chong Honolulu, Hawaii 26
65 305 Spencer Lacy Boulder, CO 24
66 297 Kody Kerbox Haiku, Haw-HAW 22
67 220 Belar Diaz Fuerteventura, Can-ESP 39
68 440 Caio Vaz rio de janeiro, Brazil 22
69 159 Connor Baxter Makawao, Haw-HAW 22
70 260 Travis Grant Honolulu, Haw-AUS 33
71 346 Tomoyasu Murabayashi Hyuga, Miy-JPN 38
72 379 Taylor Rambo san clemente, CA 29
73 301 Ryan Knysh Alberta beach, Alb-CAN 29
74 242 Dylan Frick Strand, Wes-ZAF 21
75 389 Brennan Rose Long beach, CA 27
76 323 Paolo Marconi piombino, ita-ITA 25
77 371 Sean Poynter Santa Monica, CA 27
78 254 Carlos Gomez Toronto, Ont-CAN 27
79 442 Patrick Vero Paea, TAH-PYF 27
Event 32 Men 6 Mile Paddle 40+ Pro Distance (16)
1 448 Zibi Wadzynski San Diego, CA 43
2 332 Colin McPhillips San Clemente, CA 41
3 231 Rodney Ellis Hermosa Beach, CA 43
4 236 Chance Fielder San Juan Capistrano, CA 44
5 341 Tom Millon Ponte Vedra Beach, 51
6 359 Kyle O’Kelly Capistrano Beach, CA 43
7 203 Gregory Closier landunvez, bre-FRA 41
8 304 Byron Kurt Dana Point, CA 52
9 268 Norman Hann Squamish, Bri-CAN 47
10 199 Brenden Clark Diddillibah, Que-AUS 46
11 172 Dave Boehne Dana Point, CA 40
12 321 Jeremie Mandin Noumea, Pro-NCL 41
13 361 Daniel Parres-Puerto Santa Pola, Ali-ESP 48
14 366 George Plsek Solana Beach, CA 47
15 195 Ricardo Chiari Panama, Pan-PAN 47
16 388 Rob Rojas San Clemente, Ca.- 43
Event 26 Boys 6 Mile Paddle 12’6 Junior Pro Distance (18)
1 216 Itzel Delgado lima, lim-PER 17
2 282 Haakon Hoyer-Nielsen El Cerrito, CA 16
3 198 Charlie Cindric Cheney, Was 15
4 412 Jeffrey Spencer Paia, Haw-HAW 15
5 193 Tiavaru Chang Paea, TAH-PYF 15
6 243 Ryan Funk paia HI, Hawaii 16
7 237 Max Fleming Dana Point, CA 17
8 137 Keahi Agnieray Paea, TAH-PYF 15
9 189 Trent Carter Tahoe Vista, CA 14
10 422 Keoni Sulpice Arue, TAH-PYF 12
11 291 Christian K-Andersen Thisted, Jut-DNK 15
12 280 Noa Hopper San Diego, CA 17
13 397 Nick Scheel San Clemente, CA 17
14 156 Tyler Bashor laguna Niguel, CA 14
15 202 Patrick Cleveland Ladera ranch, CA 16
16 445 Martin Vitry Luc sur mer, Nor-FRA 17
17 407 Hanson Siverts Redondo Beach, CA 15
18 499 Ryland Hart Redondo Beach, CA 15
Event 27 Mixed 3 Mile Paddle Open Distance (90)
1 387 Conrad Rojas San Clemente, CA M11
2 121 Diest Van La Habra, CA Jen
3 68 Jennifer Lakos Rancho Palos Verdes, W43
4 217 Michael DelGrosso Altoona, PA M46
5 127 Veronica Wold Dana Point, CA W50
6 201 Steve Clark Laguna Beach, CA M54
7 112 Amber Steck Cleveland, Oh W29
8 153 Raden Baldogo Las Vegas, Nev M44
9 430 Karl Treiberg Ventura, CA M55
10 143 Renan Alves rolling hills estate, M53
11 466 Taylor Drake Long Beach, CA WW9
12 307 Keagan Lamar San Clemente, CA M12
13 335 Trevor Mencinsky Carlsbad, CA MM9
14 313 Franklin Lendor Annapolis, MD M45
15 50 Maeva Hargrave Torrance, CA W48
16 84 Lillian Nava Long Beach, CA W41
17 86 Kitsy Nipper San Diego, CA W12
18 306 Pete Lakos Rancho Palos Verdes, CA M48
19 62 Kristin Kaczmarek Narragansett, Rho W34
20 295 Samuel Kempton San Clemente, CA M26
21 269 David Hansch San Juan Capistrano, CA, M63
22 103 Malaya Ring Dana Point, CA W10
23 75 Harmony Mahoney Dana Point, CA W40
24 71 Amy Linnen Westhampton beach, NY W34
25 279 Les Hopper San Diego, CA M55
26 85 Sarah Nelson Annapolis, MD W29
27 16 Ana Bonilla W43 panama, pan-PAN Maria
28 258 Walker Graham carlsbad, CA M10
29 95 Teresa Plitt Perry Hall, MD W49
30 414 Matix Springer Malibu, CA M12
31 38 Jessica Flesher Cleveland, OH W31
32 277 Jack Hill Laguna Beach, CA M18
33 53 Alexandria Higginson San Clemente, CA W13
34 120 Tiffany Tudyk San Clemente, CA W31
35 447 Bodie Von Allmen Lake oswego, OR M10
36 478 Krista Pianko Pipersville, PA W26
37 257 Jonas Graham carlsbad, CA M12
38 47 Aisha Gomez-Ocasio laurel, MD W39
39 21 Kali Buchanan Washougal, WA W10
40 290 kaliko Kahoonei solana beach, CA M24
41 146 Shuri Araki nago, oki-JPN M14
42 424 Rai Taguchi Nakijin Village Kuni, M12
43 341 Tom Millon Ponte Vedra Beach, M51
44 481 Zenin Quinn Homewood, CA M10
45 476 Estani Bori Carnelian Bay, CA M12
46 265 Milo Hama Carlsbad, CA M60
47 322 Hector Marciacq panama, pan-PAN M55
48 110 Emmanuelle Stahler Los Angeles, CA W28
49 381 Luigi Reghitto Genova, GEN-ITA M41
50 245 Ran Gaash pardes hana, isr-ISR M33
51 144 John Andel Narragansett, RI M34
52 140 Cooper Allen San Clemente, CA M12
53 462 Steve Trutanich San Pedro, CA M39
54 327 Charlie Martel Annapolis, MD M56
55 126 Tonia Williamson breckenridge, CO W48
56 459 Keijiro Yasu Hayamamachi Miuragu, Japan M53
57 408 Michael Skelly Dana Point, CA M57
58 218 Robert DeMarco Salinas, CA M50
59 250 John Geier Broomfield, Col M54
60 343 Michael Molinari Hollywood, Flo M36
61 460 Jerome Loisel Arue, Tah-PYF M43
62 403 Ashok Shankar San Diego, CA M46
63 32 Jennifer Dail Hermosa Beach, CA W45
64 10 Abby Baker Carlsbad, CA W12
65 77 Helen Matthews laguna niguel, CA W44
66 358 Drew Ohlmeyer Aliso Viejo, CA M47
67 24 Teri Carlin Gilbert, Ari W47
68 457 Jui Hao Wu M41 Mission Viejo, M41
69 432 Tanner Trout Torrance, CA M23
70 287 Gary Johnson San Juan Capistrano, CA M64
71 284 Riley Jaggi Vista, CA M12
72 204 Bill Cochrane Lakewood, OH M56
73 27 Kalia Chalom San Diego, CA W13
74 427 Shawn Tierney Belmont Shore, CA M47
75 334 Gavin Mencinsky carlsbad, CA M12
76 135 Ron Adelhelm Rancho Santa FE, CA M59
77 136 Travis Agle Laguna Niguel, CA M54
78 214 Garth Davis Carlsbad, CA M54
79 191 Alan Chalom San Diego, CA M56
80 73 Bria Luzi San Clemente, CA W13
81 401 Jon Sedor Lakewood, Ohi M28
82 102 Lily Rindge-Schyer Long Beach, CA W13
83 300 Ed Knight Quakertown, PA M54
84 417 Rhys Staples Woodland, uta M12
85 96 Soryn Preston Long Beach, CA WW7
86 350 Frank Neimeyer San Clemente, CA M62
87 194 Tony Chapman Yardley, PA M58
88 72 Shonna Litton-Brown San Diego, CA W34
89 186 Mace Camhe Los Angeles, CA M49
90 467 Summer Drake Long Beach, CA W13
Event 28 Mixed 6 Mile Paddle RR Open Distance (183)
1 453 Jeremy Whitted Daniel Island, Sou M42
2 439 Justin Van Dyck San Clemente, CA M48
3 342 Giovanni Mola Panama, Pan-PAN M42
4 266 Burke Hammond Vista, CA M13
5 360 Ollie O’Reilly Bangkok, Sam-THA M25
6 391 Zeke Rose San Clemente, CA M12
7 455 Brian Willse Rocky River, OH M48
8 131 Tomoe Yasu Hayamamachi Miuragu, Japan W49
9 267 Chris Hammond Vista, CA M47
10 171 John Bland Encinitas, CA M69
11 423 Simon Swart Manhattan Beach, CA M52
12 338 Daniel Miller Poway, CA M36
13 344 Santiago Morgan Minneapolis, MN M55
14 289 Braly Joy Las Vegas, NV M45
15 239 Tony Forcier Dana Point, CA M58
16 116 Kristin Thomas Laguna Beach, CA W53
17 69 Josette Lata pine beach, nj W47
18 192 Tiavairau Chang Pamatai, FAA-PYF M15
19 486 Trent Hickman Park City, UT M39
20 58 Mary Howser Annapolis, MD W26
21 31 Mindy Czuleger-Jones rolling hills estate, CA W45
22 124 Anik Wild Truckee, CA W44
23 145 Fred Andersen Mill Valley, CA M64
24 480 Seth Springer Malibu, CA M39
25 78 Kalea Mckenna Medford, OR W27
26 248 Ben Gareiss traverse city, mi M27
27 326 Dale Marnati Capistrano Beach, CA M64
28 151 Stephen Baker Carlsbad, CA M15
29 246 John Gabriel Long Beach, CA M26
30 205 Michael Conlee Tampa, Flo M34
31 114 Helen Taylor San Diego, CA W56
32 174 Jared Bonnot San Clemente, CA M40
33 415 John Walsh Mendocino, CA M41
34 398 Brian Schmid Annapolis, MD M28
35 339 Jason Miller Huntington Beach, CA M45
36 354 Chris Norman Annapolis, MD M28
37 74 Kathy Lynch Capistrano Beach, CA W55
38 373 Andy Purmort San Juan Capistrano, CA M61
39 333 Jason Meffe Dana Point, CA M41
40 434 Frank Umipig Ventura, CA M60
41 118 Jeanne Trimm capistrano beach, CA W59
42 364 Ikaika Pidot Encinitas, CA M27
43 163 Grant Begley Cape Canaveral, FL M35
44 312 Brian LeFeve St. Clair Shores, MI M45
45 93 G Pelliteri Paradise Valley, AZ W61
46 132 Anna Yurchenko Shorewood, Mn W36
47 438 Brett Van Diest La Habra, CA M37
48 390 Keaton Rose San Clemente, CA M14
49 13 Gretchen Benedetto San Clemente, CA W60
50 99 Sage Quinn Homewood, CA W15
51 134 Matthew Abbott Maple ridge, Bc-CAN M29
52 228 Zack Eckert Scotts Valley, CA M32
53 353 Thomas Nilsen Laguna Niguel, CA M14
54 498 Laura Williamson Ponte Vedra Beach, W42
55 443 Alex Visconti Coto De Caza, CA M26
56 36 Puatea Ellis Paea, TAH-PYF W34
57 411 Finn Spencer Paia, Haw-HAW M13
58 45 Tricia Gadsden Port Credit, ONT-CAN W40
59 230 Ryan Ekedal Newport Beach, CA M40
60 293 Erik Kauffman Arnold, MD M44
61 147 Takuji Araki nago, oki-JPN M42
62 162 Michael Becker Las Vegas, NV M40
63 283 Matt Hyde santa cruz, CA M54
64 165 Kurt Benson Redondo Beach, CA M53
65 461 Bruce Lanteires Tuaiva M33 Papeete, Tah-PYF M33
66 413 Matthew Spencer Portland, OR M33
67 1 Maggie Adams Carlsbad, CA W54
68 142 Luke Allen So. Lake Tahoe, CA M15
69 294 Michael Kelley Santa Monica, CA M50
70 105 Kim Rueter Portland, OR W46
71 184 Ralph Cabansag North Shore, Auc-NZL M25
72 330 Bill McGrath Yorba Linda, CA M52
73 23 Sarah Callaham Haiku, Hawaii W30
74 409 Ben Smith Oceanside, CA M41
75 90 Johnny O’Hara San Clemente, CA M53
76 404 Scott Shoemaker Poway, CA M50
77 66 Jenny Kingsley San Clemente, CA W46
78 426 Peyton Thomas cocoa beach, flo M17
79 437 Scott Vande Vusse Shoreline, WA M37
80 33 Gina De Los Reyes oxnard, CA W37
81 29 Lindsay Cook Annapolis, MD W30
82 393 Bob Rueter Portland, OR M61
83 458 James Yanoschik Murrieta, CA M60
84 345 Kristian Mulholland Park City, Uta M45
85 418 Eric Starnes San Juan Capistrano, CA M58
86 340 Ryan Milley Beaverton, OR M42
87 317 Jeremy Lewis Medina, WA M47
88 446 Mick Vollmer San Juan Capistrano, CA, M40
89 37 Valerie Ells Dana Point, CA W57
90 40 Bernadette Foote Port Hueneme, CA W19
91 367 Adam Pollock Casselberry, Flo M46
92 34 Jaime Donnelly Laguna Niguel, CA W40
93 308 Kenneth Lambrecht Waunakee, WI M61
94 362 David Peabody Vancouver, BC-CAN M26
95 141 John Allen So. Lake Tahoe, CA M55
96 281 Robert Howson Laguna beach, CA M53
97 451 Jason Watson Capo beach, CA M32
98 9 Malissa Austin Arnold, MD W45
99 276 Nevvar Hickmet Encinitas, CA M49
100 477 Pablo Bori UNA M41
101 188 Rand Carter Tahoe Vista, CA M52
102 454 Jay Wild Truckee, CA M36
103 369 Michael Porra San Clemente, CA M57
104 348 Cameron Nagler Encinitas, CA M25
105 113 Camille Swan Springville, Uta W24
106 119 Wendy Trout San Diego, CA W47
107 178 Dennis Buchanan Long beach, CA M48
108 395 Christopher Salerno Lakewood, Ohi M32
109 240 David Foster Punaauia, Tah-PYF M35
110 109 Amy Spencer Woodland, Uta W46
111 296 Buzzy Kerbox Haleiwa, Hawaii M60
112 229 Christopher Eich San Diego, AZ M43
113 261 Jordan Gregory Bend, OR M34
114 419 Mark Stavron San Clemente, Ca. M63
115 167 Cliff Bernard Oceanside, CA M52
116 232 Guillaume Escarguel san diego, CA M45
117 456 Noah Witenstein Long Beach, CA M40
118 30 Michelle Currier Bourne, Mas W45
119 428 Tuki Tissot Faaa Tahiti, FRE-PYF M17
120 429 Don Tran Pismo Beach, CA M43
121 233 Fernando Farres Henderson, Nev M31
122 463 John Beausang Wilmington, NOR M46
123 225 Manny Dominguez Long Beach, CA M52
124 262 Rob Griffin Mesa, AZ M42
125 384 Karl Ring Dana Point, CA M52
126 311 Jae Ho Lee Gwangjin Gu, Korea M31
127 472 Bruce Lanteires Tuaiva Tahiti-PYF M33
128 210 Travis Cunningham San Clemente, CA M26
129 264 Kevin Haigis annapolis, MD M28
130 410 Stephen Smith Poway, CA M58
131 138 John Alexiou Santa Cruz, CA M51
132 130 Misako Yamamoto Beaverton, OR W43
133 329 Grant McFadyen Redwood City, CA M47
134 396 Brandon Sauls torrance, CA M33
135 52 Lisa Hazelton San Clemente, CA W60
136 402 Shawn Shamlou Encinitas, CA M46
137 149 Levi Auchard Medford, OR M15
138 166 Bojan Bernard Palo Alto, CA M54
139 215 David Dean Jupiter, FL M58
140 54 Kelly Hildebrand Del Mar, CA W39
141 44 Jennifer Fuller Sausalito, CA W53
142 209 Jacob Crox Knoxville, TN M18
143 380 Michael Rasborn Lake Forest, CA M49
144 211 Corey Curtis Wilmington, NC M31
145 244 Steve Funk paia HI, Hawaii M49
146 378 Brandon Rambo San Clemente, CA M27
147 89 Evelyn Odoherty East Hampton, NY W47
148 20 Karina Brown Laguna Niguel, CA W13
149 235 Tristan Ferrara Saint Clair shores, M14
150 60 Jennifer Humboldt San Juan Capistrano, CA, W43
151 26 Zoe-Rose Carter tahoe vista, CA W13
152 61 kelly Hunter san clemente, CA W46
153 249 Dan Gavere Hood River, OR M46
154 35 Belah Ellis Hermosa Beach, CA W13
155 183 Tim Burke Crownsville, MD M48
156 464 Alex Drake Long Beach, CA M48
157 406 Chris Sinatra Newport Beach, CA M49
158 152 Jeff Balaban Laguna Niguel, CA M60
159 319 Adam Malan Las Vegas, NV M36
160 17 Diane Bradley Lake Havasu City, W55
161 169 Mike Billets Hood River, OR M59
162 80 Sarah Messina Santa Monica, CA W34
163 363 Paul Pianowski Huntington Beach, CA M32
164 158 Jim Baumann San Diego, CA M67
165 436 Cole Vander Broek Ladera Ranch, CA M15
166 309 Joe Lapekas Page, AZ M60
167 22 Kira Buchanan Washougal, WA W13
168 405 Brett Simpson San Clemente, CA M31
169 263 John Hadley Forestville, CA M48
170 421 Sean Sullivan Carelsbad, CA M53
171 168 Armando Berriz Westlake Village, CA M48
172 187 Christopher Caringi Upland, CA M46
173 97 Christina Pruess St. Clair Shores, MI W29
174 365 Mark Pighini Laguna Niguel, CA M58
175 465 Kyle Okelly Capistrano Beach, CA M43
176 256 Don Goss El Cajon, CA M62
177 49 Samantha Griffin Benzonia, Mic W23
178 81 Natalie Miller Annapolis, MD W44
179 7 Jackie Auchard Medford, OR W45
180 100 Mackenzie Rawls Riverdale, MD W24
181 150 Bill Babcock Hood River, OR M69
182 226 Andy Dowdell San Pedro, CA M53
183 107 Jennie Sandvig San clemente, CA W36
Event 84 Mixed 3 Mile Paddle 14′ Tandem Open Distance (1)
1 473 Munoz Peggy EndesaM UNA  
Event 30 Mixed 6 Mile Paddle Prone Distance (3)
1 227 Conor Doyle Trabuco Canyon, CA M27
2 207 Shelby Craig Laguna Niguel, CA M30
3 276 Nevvar Hickmet Encinitas, CA M49
Event 33 Men 6 Mile Paddle Unlimited Open Distance (5)
1 376 Joe Quinn Homewood, CA 51
2 474 Chris Asuilar Torrence, CA 42
3 170 Mitchell Billets Troutdale, OR 23
4 484 Glenn Stephens San Diego, CA 50
5 331 Steve McKenzie Toronto, Ont-CAN 60
Event 34 Women 6 Mile Paddle Unlimited Open Distance (1)
1 91 Erin O’Malley Laguna Niguel, CA 38
Event 52 Women 1.2 Mile Paddle 12’6 R2 Pro Technical (16)
1 51 Seychelle Hattingh Key largo, FL 29
2 59 Jade Howson Laguna Beach, CA 14
3 57 Sonja Honscheid Westerland, NF-DEU 35
4 94 Olivia Piana La Ciotat, Fra-FRA 25
5 3 Lexi Alston Dana Point, CA 14
6 133 April Zilg Wilmington, NOR 30
7 129 Fiona Wylde Hood River, OR 19
8 5 Candice Appleby San Clemente, CA 31
9 4 Annabel Anderson Wanaka, Ota-NZL 35
10 41 Shae Foudy San Juan Capistrano, CA 17
11 65 Tarryn King Cape town, Wes-ZAF 26
12 63 Jennifer Kalmbach Kailua Kona, Haw-HAW 33
13 11 Kimberly Barnes Hobe Sound, Flo 40
14 15 Terrene Black North Entrance, NSW-AUS 33
15 55 Hannah Hill Hood River, OR 16
16 56 Morgan Hoesterey Irvine, CA 35
Event 44 Men 1.2 Mile Paddle 14’&U R4 Pro Technical (16)
1 285 Jake Jensen goldcoast, que-AUS 21
2 280 Noa Hopper San Diego, CA 17
3 297 Kody Kerbox Haiku, Haw-HAW 22
4 190 James Casey Sydney, NSW-AUS 25
5 175 Michael Booth Mermaid Waters, QLD-AUS 25
6 496 Danny Ching Hermosa beach, CA 33
7 255 Giorgio Gomez Holmes Beach, FL 20
8 159 Connor Baxter Makawao, Haw-HAW 22
9 241 Mo Freitas Haleiwa, Hawaii 20
10 314 Kai Lenny paia, Hawaii 23
11 431 Slater Trout Torrance, CA 21
12 260 Travis Grant Honolulu, Haw-AUS 33
13 219 Lincoln Dews Buderim, QLD-AUS 20
14 148 Arthur Arutkin Wimereux, Hau-FRA 19
15 157 Guilherme Batista de Souza ilhabela, Brazil 18
16 208 G Cronsteadt Tahiti, Fre-PYF 36